Home > Teaching > Course Timetable (Prev. Sem.)

Previous SEM Timetable

0800
-
0830
0830
-
0900
0900
-
0930
0930
-
1000
1000
-
1030
1030
-
1100
1100
-
1130
1130
-
1200
1200
-
1230
1230
-
1300
1300
-
1330
1330
-
1400
1400
-
1430
1430
-
1500
1500
-
1530
1530
-
1600
1600
-
1630
1630
-
1700
1700
-
1730
1730
-
1800
1800
-
1830
1830
-
1900
Mon
RM101
-
-
-
CS340
CS345
CS698C
CS698F
ESO207
CS685
CS631
ESC101
CS201
CS637
CS646
CS698R
CS656
CS350
CS698Q
CS771
Tue
RM101
-
-
-
CS698U
CS330
CS340
CS300A
ESC101 (T)
CS350
CS698Q
Wed
RM101
-
-
-
CS330
CS698U
CS345
CS639
ESO207
CS640
CS698T
ESC101
CS711
CS422
CS771
Thu
RM101
-
-
-
CS698U
CS330
CS698C
CS698F
CS631
CS685
CS201
CS637
CS646
CS698R
CS656
Fri
RM101
-
-
-
CS340
CS345
CS639
ESO207
CS640
CS698T
ESC101
CS711
CS422
CS201
CS771
*T_ are temporary classroom names. Classroom for these courses will be alloted later. *LC? ⇒ Lecture Hall Complex(LHC), *L ⇒ Lab, *CC-L ⇒ Computer Center Lab.


Course CodeCreditsTime SlotClassroomCourse NameInstructorInstructor Mail
CS2013-0-0-0 (9)MTh 12:00-13:00
F 17:00-18:00
RM101Mathematics for Computer Science - IManindra Agrawal
manindra

CS300ATu 10:00-12:00-Technical CommunicationsPreeti Malakar
pmalakar

CS3303-0-3-0 (12)TuWTh 08:00-09:00-Operating SystemsDebadatta Mishra
deba

CS3403-0-0-0 (9)MF 08:00-09:00
Tu 09:00-10:00
-Theory of ComputationRaghunath Tewari
rtewari

CS3453-0-0-0 (9)MWF 09:00-10:00RM101Algorithms IISurender Baswana
sbaswana

CS3503-0-0-0 (9)Tu 14:00-15:15
M 15:30-17:00
-Principles of Programming LanguagesAmey Karkare
karkare

CS3950-0-4-0 (4)-Undergraduate Project - I (UGP-1)Anil Seth
seth

CS3960-0-9-0 (9)-Undergraduate Project - II (UGP-2)Anil Seth
seth

CS4223-0-0-0 (9)WF 15:30-17:00-Computer ArchitectureMainak Chaudhuri
mainakc

CS4980-0-9-0 (9)-Undergraduate Project - III (UGP-3)Anil Seth
seth

CS4990-0-9-0 (9)-Undergraduate Project - IV (UGP-4)Anil Seth
seth

CS6313-0-0-0 (9)MTh 10:30-12:00-Cyber security of critical infrastructureSandeep Kumar Shukla
sandeeps

CS6373-0-0-0 (9)MTh 12:00-13:15-Embedded and Cyber-Physical SystemsIndranil Saha
isaha

CS6393-0-0-0 (9)WF 09:00-10:15-Program Analysis, Verification and TestingSubhajit Roy
subhajit

CS6403-0-0-0 (9)WF 10:35-11:50-Computational ComplexityNitin Saxena
nitin

CS6463-0-0-0 (9)MTh 12:00-13:15-Parallel AlgorithmsSanjeev Saxena
ssax

CS6563-0-0-0 (9)MTh 14:00-15:15-Algorithmic Game TheorySunil Simon
simon

CS6853-0-0-0 (9)MTh 10:30-12:00-Data MiningArnab Bhattacharya
arnabb

CS6970-0-9-0 (9)-MTech Independent StudySatyadev Nandakumar
satyadev

CS698C3-0-0-0 (9)MTh 09:00-10:15-Sketching and Sampling For Big Data AnalysisSumit Ganguly
sganguly

CS698F3-0-0-0 (9)MTh 09:00-10:15-Sensing, Communications and Networking for Smart Wireless DevicesAmitangshu Pal
amitangshu

CS698Q3-0-0-0 (9)Tu 14:00-15:15
M 15:30-17:00
-Complexity Measures for Boolean FunctionsRajat Mittal
rmittal

CS698R3-0-0-0 (9)MTh 14:00-15:15-Deep Reinforcement LearningAshutosh Modi
ashutoshm

CS698T3-0-0-0 (9)WF 10:30-12:00-Introduction to Internet of Things and its Industrial ApplicationsPriyanka Bagade
pbagade

CS698U3-0-0-0 (9)TuWTh 08:00-09:00-Hardware Security for Internet-of-ThingsUrbi Chatterjee
urbic

CS699-M.Tech. ThesisSatyadev Nandakumar
Anil Seth
satyadev
seth
CS7113-0-0-0 (9)WF 15:30-17:00-Introduction to Game Theory and Mechanism DesignSwaprava Nath
swaprava

CS7713-0-0-0 (9)MWF 18:00-19:00-Introduction to Machine LearningNisheeth Srivastava
nsrivast

CS7970-0-9-0 (9)-PhD Independent StudySatyadev Nandakumar
satyadev

CS799-PhD ThesisSatyadev Nandakumar
satyadev

CS899-M.S. ThesisSatyadev Nandakumar
satyadev

ESC1013-1-3-0 (14)MWF 12:00-13:00-Fundamentals of ComputingSwarnendu Biswas
Hamim Zafar
swarnendu
hamim
ESC101 (T)Tu 12:00-13:00-Fundamentals of Computing (Tutorial)Swarnendu Biswas
Hamim Zafar
swarnendu
hamim
ESO2073-0-3-0 (12)MWF 10:00-11:00-Data Structures and AlgorithmsAnil Seth
seth

 

| Course | Course Timetable (Prev. SEM) | Course Timetable | Course Timetable (Next SEM) | Mid-Semester Exams schedule | End-Semester Exams schedule