Home > Teaching > Course Timetable (Current Sem.)

Current SEM Timetable

0800
-
0830
0830
-
0900
0900
-
0930
0930
-
1000
1000
-
1030
1030
-
1100
1100
-
1130
1130
-
1200
1200
-
1230
1230
-
1300
1300
-
1330
1330
-
1400
1400
-
1430
1430
-
1500
1500
-
1530
1530
-
1600
1600
-
1630
1630
-
1700
1700
-
1730
1730
-
1800
1800
-
1830
1830
-
1900
1900
-
1930
Mon
L18
RM101
-
KD102
KD101
RM301
CS340
CS738
CS345
CS610
ESO207
ESC101/2
CS201
CS637
CS724
CS666
CS656
CS667A
CS350
CS628
CS647
CS772
Tue
L18
RM101
-
KD102
KD101
RM301
CS798C
CS330
CS738
CS340
CS300A
ESC101 (T)
ESC101/2 T
CS667A
CS350
Wed
L18
RM101
-
KD102
KD101
RM301
CS330
CS798C
CS345
CS639
CS642
ESO207
CS689A
CS668A
ESC101/2
CS690
CS422
CS798D
CS682
CS647
CS628
CS771
Thu
L18
RM101
-
KD102
KD101
RM301
CS798C
CS330
CS610
CS201
CS637
CS724
CS656
CS666
CS690
CS772
Fri
L18
RM101
-
KD102
KD101
RM301
CS738
CS340
CS345
CS639
CS642
ESO207
CS689A
CS668A
ESC101/2
CS682
CS798D
CS422
CS628
CS201
CS647
CS771
*T_ are temporary classroom names. Classroom for these courses will be alloted later. *LC? ⇒ Lecture Hall Complex(LHC), *L ⇒ Lab, *CC-L ⇒ Computer Center Lab.


Course CodeCreditsTime SlotClassroomCourse NameInstructorInstructor Mail
CS2013-0-0-0 (9)MTh 12:00-12:50
F 17:00-17:50
RM101Mathematics for Computer Science - INitin Saxena
nitin

CS300A1-0-0-0 (02)Tu 10:00-12:00RM301Technical CommunicationsRajat Mittal
rmittal

CS3303-0-3-0 (12)TuWTh 08:00-08:50RM101Operating SystemsMainak Chaudhuri
mainakc

CS3403-0-0-0 (9)MF 08:00-08:50
Tu 09:00-09:50
L18Theory of ComputationManindra Agrawal
manindra

CS3453-0-0-0 (9)MWF 09:00-09:50L18
(upto mid sem exam)
Algorithms IISurender Baswana
sbaswana

CS3503-0-0-0 (9)Tu 14:00-15:15
M 15:35-16:50
RM101Principles of Programming LanguagesSatyadev Nandakumar
satyadev

CS3950-0-4-0 (4)-Undergraduate Project - I (UGP-1)Subhajit Roy
subhajit

CS3960-0-9-0 (9)-Undergraduate Project - II (UGP-2)Subhajit Roy
subhajit

CS4223-0-0-0 (9)WF 15:35-16:50KD102Computer ArchitectureDebadatta Mishra
deba

CS4980-0-9-0 (9)-Undergraduate Project - III (UGP-3)Subhajit Roy
subhajit

CS4990-0-9-0 (9)-Undergraduate Project - IV (UGP-4)Subhajit Roy
subhajit

CS6103-0-0-0 (9)MTh 09:00-10:15KD101Programming for PerformanceSwarnendu Biswas
swarnendu

CS6283-0-0-0 (9)MWF 17:00-17:50KD102Computer Systems Security
(1. Open to MS/MTech students in Cybersecurity only
2.This course will be offered in flip mode)
Sandeep Kumar Shukla
sandeeps

CS6373-0-0-0 (9)MTh 12:00-13:15KD102Embedded and Cyber-Physical SystemsIndranil Saha
isaha

CS6393-0-0-0 (9)WF 09:00-10:15KD101Program Analysis, Verification and TestingSubhajit Roy
subhajit

CS6423-0-0-0 (9)WF 09:00-10:15KD102Circuit Complexity TheoryRaghunath Tewari
rtewari

CS6473-0-0-0 (9)MWF 17:00-18:00KD101Advanced Topics in Algorithms and Data StructuresSanjeev Saxena
ssax

CS6563-0-0-0 (9)MTh 14:00-15:15KD101Algorithmic Game TheorySunil Simon
simon

CS6663-0-0-0 (9)MTh 14:00-15:15KD102Hardware Security for Internet-of-ThingsUrbi Chatterjee
urbic

CS667A3-0-0-0 (9)Tu 14:00-15:15
M 15:30-17:00
KD101Introduction to Internet of Things and its Industrial ApplicationsPriyanka Bagade
pbagade

CS668A3-0-0-0 (09)WF 10:30-12:00KD101Practical Cyber Security for Cyber PractitionersSandeep Kumar Shukla
sandeeps

CS6823-0-0-0 (9)WF 15:30-17:00KD101Quantum ComputingRajat Mittal
rmittal

CS689A3-0-0-0 (09)WF 10:30-12:00RM101Computational Linguistics for Indian LanguagesArnab Bhattacharya
arnabb

CS6903‐0‐0‐0 (09)WTh 14:00-15:15KD102Computational GenomicsHamim Zafar
hamim

CS6970-0-9-0 (9)-MTech Independent StudySatyadev Nandakumar
satyadev

CS699-M.Tech. ThesisSatyadev Nandakumar
satyadev

CS7243-0-0-0 (9)MTh 12:00-13:15KD101Sensing, Communications and Networking for Smart Wireless DevicesAmitangshu Pal
amitangshu

CS7383-0-0-0 (09)MF 08:00-08:50
Tu 09:00-09:50
KD102Advanced Compiler OptimizationsAmey Karkare
karkare

CS7713-0-0-0 (9)WF 18:00-19:15L18Introduction to Machine Learning
(This course will be offered in flip mode)
Purushottam Kar
purushot

CS7723-0-0-0 (9)MTh 18:00-19:30KD101Probabilistic Machine LearningPiyush Rai
piyush

CS7970-0-9-0 (9)-PhD Independent StudySatyadev Nandakumar
satyadev

CS798C3-0-0-0 (9)TuWTh 08:00-08:50KD102Post Quantum SecurityDebapriya Basu Roy
dbroy

CS798D3-0-0-0 (9)WF 15:30-17:00RM101Algorithms for Bayesian Networks and CausalitySutanu Gayen
sutanu

CS799-PhD ThesisSatyadev Nandakumar
satyadev

CS899-M.S. ThesisSatyadev Nandakumar
satyadev

ESC101/23-1-3-0 (14)MWF 12:00-12:50-Fundamentals of Computing - I/IINisheeth Srivastava
Anil Seth
nsrivast
seth
ESC101/2 TTu 12:00-12:50-Fundamentals of Computing - I/II (Tutorial)Nisheeth Srivastava
Anil Seth
nsrivast
seth
ESO2073-0-3-0 (12)MWF 10:00-10:50L18
(upto mid sem exam)
Data Structures and AlgorithmsSurender Baswana
sbaswana

 

| Course | Course Timetable (Prev. SEM) | Course Timetable | Course Timetable (Next SEM) | Mid-Semester Exams schedule | End-Semester Exams schedule