Home > Teaching > Course Timetable (Next Sem.)

Next SEM Timetable

0800
-
0830
0830
-
0900
0900
-
0930
0930
-
1000
1000
-
1030
1030
-
1100
1100
-
1130
1130
-
1200
1200
-
1230
1230
-
1300
1300
-
1330
1330
-
1400
1400
-
1430
1430
-
1500
1500
-
1530
1530
-
1600
1600
-
1630
1630
-
1700
1700
-
1730
1730
-
1800
1800
-
1830
1830
-
1900
1900
-
1930
Mon
-
-
-
-
CS340
CS738
CS345
CS610
ESO207
CS772
ESC101/2
CS201
CS637
CS698F
CS666
CS690
CS656
CS350
CS667A
CS647
Tue
-
-
-
-
CS798C
CS330
CS738
CS340
ESC101 (T)
ESC101/2 T
CS667A
CS350
Wed
-
-
-
-
CS798C
CS330
CS345
CS639
CS642
ESO207
CS798B
CS668A
ESC101/2
CS798D
CS682
CS422
CS647
CS771
Thu
-
-
-
-
CS798C
CS330
CS610
CS772
CS201
CS637
CS698F
CS656
CS666
CS690
Fri
-
-
-
-
CS738
CS340
CS345
CS639
CS642
ESO207
CS668A
CS798B
ESC101/2
CS422
CS798D
CS682
CS201
CS647
CS771
*T_ are temporary classroom names. Classroom for these courses will be alloted later. *LC? ⇒ Lecture Hall Complex(LHC), *L ⇒ Lab, *CC-L ⇒ Computer Center Lab.


Course CodeCreditsTime SlotClassroomCourse NameInstructorInstructor Mail
CS2013-0-0-0 (9)MTh 12:00-12:50
F 17:00-17:50
-Mathematics for Computer Science - INitin Saxena
nitin

CS3000-0-2-0 (2)-Computer Science and Engineering Communication SkillsRajat Mittal
rmittal

CS3303-0-3-0 (12)TuWTh 08:00-08:50-Operating SystemsMainak Chaudhuri
mainakc

CS3403-0-0-0 (9)MF 08:00-08:50
Tu 09:00-09:50
-Theory of ComputationManindra Agrawal
manindra

CS3453-0-0-0 (9)MWF 09:00-09:50-Algorithms IISurender Baswana
sbaswana

CS3503-0-0-0 (9)Tu 14:00-15:15
M 15:35-16:50
-Principles of Programming LanguagesSatyadev Nandakumar
satyadev

CS3950-0-4-0 (4)-Undergraduate Project - I (UGP-1)Subhajit Roy
subhajit

CS3960-0-9-0 (9)-Undergraduate Project - II (UGP-2)Subhajit Roy
subhajit

CS4223-0-0-0 (9)WF 15:35-16:50-Computer ArchitectureDebadatta Mishra
deba

CS4980-0-9-0 (9)-Undergraduate Project - III (UGP-3)Subhajit Roy
subhajit

CS4990-0-9-0 (9)-Undergraduate Project - IV (UGP-4)Subhajit Roy
subhajit

CS6103-0-0-0 (9)MTh 09:00-10:15-Programming for PerformanceSwarnendu Biswas
swarnendu

CS6373-0-0-0 (9)MTh 12:00-13:15-Embedded and Cyber-Physical SystemsIndranil Saha
isaha

CS6393-0-0-0 (9)WF 09:00-10:15-Program Analysis, Verification and TestingSubhajit Roy
subhajit

CS6423-0-0-0 (9)WF 09:00-10:15-Circuit Complexity TheoryRaghunath Tewari
rtewari

CS6473-0-0-0 (9)MWF 17:00-17:50-Advanced Topics in Algorithms and Data StructuresSanjeev Saxena
ssax

CS6563-0-0-0 (9)MTh 14:00-15:15-Algorithmic Game TheorySunil Simon
simon

CS6663-0-0-0 (9)MTh 14:00-15:15-Hardware Security for Internet-of-ThingsUrbi Chatterjee
urbic

CS667A3-0-0-0 (9)Tu 14:00-15:15
M 15:35-16:50
-Introduction to Internet of Things and its Industrial ApplicationsPriyanka Bagade
pbagade

CS6823-0-0-0 (9)WF 15:35-16:50-Quantum ComputingRajat Mittal
rmittal

CS6903‐0‐0‐0 (09)MTh 14:00-15:15-Computational GenomicsHamim Zafar
hamim

CS6970-0-9-0 (9)-MTech Independent StudySurender Baswana
sbaswana

CS698F3-0-0-0 (9)MTh 12:00-13:15-Sensing, Communications and Networking for Smart Wireless DevicesAmitangshu Pal
amitangshu

CS668A3-0-0-0 (09)WF 10:35-11:50-Practical Cyber Security for Cyber PractitionersSandeep Kumar Shukla
sandeeps

CS699-M.Tech. ThesisSurender Baswana
sbaswana

CS7383-0-0-0 (09)MF 08:00-08:50
Tu 09:00-09:50
-Advanced Compiler OptimizationsAmey Karkare
karkare

CS7713-0-0-0 (9)WF 18:00-19:15-Introduction to Machine LearningPurushottam Kar
purushot

CS7723-0-0-0 (9)MTh 10:35-11:50-Probabilistic Machine LearningPiyush Rai
piyush

CS7970-0-9-0 (9)-PhD Independent StudySurender Baswana
sbaswana

CS798B3-0-0-0 (09)WF 10:35-11:50-Computational Linguistics for Indian LanguagesArnab Bhattacharya
arnabb

CS798C3-0-0-0 (9)TuWTh 08:00-08:50-Post Quantum SecurityDebapriya Basu Roy
dbroy

CS798D3-0-0-0 (9)WF 15:35-16:50-Algorithms for Bayesian Networks and CausalitySutanu Gayen
sutanu

CS799-PhD ThesisSurender Baswana
sbaswana

CS899-M.S. ThesisSurender Baswana
sbaswana

ESC101/23-1-3-0 (14)MWF 12:00-12:50-Fundamentals of Computing - I/IINisheeth Srivastava
Anil Seth
nsrivast
seth
ESC101/2 TTu 12:00-12:50-Fundamentals of Computing - I/II (Tutorial)Nisheeth Srivastava
Anil Seth
nsrivast
seth
ESO2073-0-3-0 (12)MWF 10:00-10:50-Data Structures and AlgorithmsSurender Baswana
sbaswana

 

| Course | Course Timetable (Next SEM) | Course Timetable | Course Timetable (Next SEM) | Mid-Semester Exams schedule | End-Semester Exams schedule